A   C A R I N G   P R O F E S S I O N A L   S U P P O R T   N E T W O R K

Regional Profiles for the East Midlands

 

Key

Status

Mainstream

Special

Mix

 

 

 

Phases

Early Years

Infants

Juniors

Primary

Secondary

Mix

 

Trauma Informed Education Practice Level (TIE)

Level

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Gold+

 

KEY FOR TRAUMA INFORMED EDUCATION PRACTITIONERS:

Silver – have completed Theraplay© Level 1

Gold - have completed Theraplay© Level 1 and Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy Level 1

Gold+ - have completed a higher Level in Theraplay© and/or DDP

 

 

Local AuthorityState PhaseStatus NameRoleT.I.E. LevelContact Email
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamAbbie HodgettsLearning MentorBronzeabbiehattachmentlead@gmail.com
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamAmy HarroldTeaching AssistantBronzeharrold_amyattachmentlead28@yahoo.com
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamClive BentleyLearning AmbassadorBronzecliveattachmentlead@gmail.com
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamCoral SchlossBehaviour Specialist TeacherBronzecoralschloss@outlook.com
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamDonna HallamDeputy HeadBronzed.hallam@lawn.derby.sch.uk
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamLeanne TrimbeeDSL / TeacherBronzeleanne.attachment@gaytonj.derby.sch.uk
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamRachel TunneyPrincipalBronzeheadteacher@chellastonfieldsspencer.co.uk
DerbyPrimaryMainstreamVictoria ClarkeLearning Mentor / DSLMHBronzevicki.attachment@gaytonj.derby.sch.uk
Derby CityPrimaryBothAlison LumleyInclusion ManagerGold+alison@touchbase.org.uk
Derby CityPrimaryMainstreamElizabeth HansonSENDCOBronzelizhattachmentlead@outlook.com
Derby CityMixSpecialEmily LeathleyAttachment Lead / TeacherBronzeemilyleathleyattachment@outlook.com
Derby CityPrimaryMainstreamEmma MellardKey Adult / HLTABronzeemellardattachmentlead@outlook.com
Derby CityMixMainstreamGrace ElliottERF ManagerBronzegraceelliott4@hotmail.com
Derby CitySecondaryMainstreamHarmi GrewalSafeguardingBronzehgrewal@cityofderbyacademy.org
Derby CityInfantsMainstreamHeather JefferySENCOBronzehjefferyattachmentlead@outlook.com
Derby CityEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamHelen SmithHead TeacherBronzeHelenATL@outlook.com
Derby CityPrimaryMainstreamJoanne BarnettSenior Leadership TeamBronzeJ.Barnett@portwayj.derby.sch.uk
Derby CityPrimaryMainstreamJoanne O'HareLearning MentorBronzejo.attachment@yahoo.com
Derby CitySecondarySpecialJosie TabernerBaseBronzej.taberner@kingsmead.derby.sch.uk
Derby CityPrimaryMainstream with Enhanced ResourceKerry-Anne WillisTeaching AssistantBronzekerryannewillisattachmentlead@gmail.com
Derby CityPrimaryMainstream with Enhanced ResourceKirstie LargeSEN Lead TeacherBronzekirstielargeattachmentlead@gmail.com
Derby CityEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamLuisa PancisiHead TeacherBronzeLPAttachmentlead@stjames.derby.sch.uk
Derby CitySecondaryPRU/SpecialRachel ZilatePastoral LeadBronzerachelzilate@hotmail.com
Derby CityPrimaryMainstreamRohanne AllsoppLearning MentorBronzerohanne.allsopp@redwood.derby.sch.uk
Derby CityPrimaryMainstreamSandra DingleDeputy Head TeacherBronzesandra.attachmentlead@outlook.com
Derby CityPrimaryMainstreamSarah AllisonHead TeacherBronzeAttachmentlead@hotmail.com
Derby CityBothMainstream Enhanced ERFShaheen ParekhDeputy SENCOBronzeshaheenparekh@outlook.com
Derby CityEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamSharon DaleSEN Teaching AssistantBronzesdattachmentlead@stjames.derby.sch.uk
Derby CityEYFS/PrimaryMainstreamTammy ElwardAssistant HeadBronzetammyelward@satrust.com
Derby CityMixSpecialTom HarrupAssistant HeadBronzetom-harrup@hotmail.co.uk
Derby CityInfantsMainstreamTracy MorrisLearning MentorBronzetracyattachmentlead@gmail.com
DerbyshirePrimaryMainstreamAngela DolphinNurture Lead / Teaching AssistantBronzealeaver@whitecotes.derbyshire.sch.uk
LincolnshirePrimarySpecialCraig ChaplinAssistant HeadBronzeCraig.Chaplin@Fortuna.lincs.sch.uk
LincolnshirePrimarySpecialLauren MulliganTeacherBronzeLMulliganattachment@gmail.com
LincolnshireSecondarySpecialPhilippa RollinsAssistant HeadBronzephilippa.rollins@fortuna.lincs.sch.uk
LincolnshireMixBothRachel ScopesTeacher BronzeRachel.Attachmentlead@gmail.com
LinconshirePrimaryMainstreamRachel FanninNurture PractitionerBronzerachelfannin.attachmentaware@gmail.com
Northampton County CouncilMixbothVeronica LawrenceSpecialist Senior Educational PsychologistBronzevlawrence@childrenfirstnorthamptonshire.co.uk
NorthamptonshirePrimarySpecialDonna LewisTeacher & Theraplay PractitionerBronzeDLewis@rowangate.northants.sch.uk
NorthamptonshirePrimaryMainstreamFrances TroopDeputy Head Teacher / SENDCOBronzeFLTroop@outlook.com
NorthamptonshireMixSpecialHelen SwannellAssistant Head / SENCOBronzehelenfield@maplefields.northants.sch.uk
NorthamptonshirePrimary and SecondaryBothJohn FardonEducation Inclusion Officer - Mental HealthBronzejohn.fardon@westnorthants.gov.uk
NorthamptonshireEarly years & PrimarySpecialJulia ColesDeputy Head TeacherBronzeJColesAttachmentLead@gmail.com
NorthamptonshirePrimaryMainstreamLisa BlackwoodAssistant SENCO / SEN TeacherBronzelblackwoodattachmentlead@gmail.com
Northamptonshire0-25BothMike SimonsSenior Educational PsychologistBronzeMike.Simons@northnorthants.gov.uk
Northamptonshire PrimaryMainstreamJennifer Sim1to1 Teaching AssistantBronzeJenny_Sim.attachment@outlook.com
NorthantsMixBothSonia MurrayEducation Consultant/Play TherapistBronzeattachmentlead@jogobehavioursupport.com
NottinghamPrimaryMainstreamAnn DargavelSENCoBronzesenco@scotholme.nottingham.sch.uk
NottinghamPrimaryMainstreamGemma WaddingtonLearning MentorBronzeg.waddington@northgate.djanogly.org
NottinghamSecondaryBothKelley ConnollyAchievement ConsultantBronzekelley.connolly@nottinghamcity.gov.uk
NottinghamPrimaryMainstreamStephanie Gray-BlestAssistant Head/SENCoBronzesgrayblestattachment@gmail.com
Nottingham CitySecondaryBothTom WheatleyEducation Support OfficerBronzethomas.wheatley@nottinghamcity.gov.uk
NottinghamshireMixBothKaren HazardDirector of Children's Sensory Therapy Ltd. Specialist Occupational Therapist and Sensory Intergration PractitionerBronzekaren@childrenssensorytherapy.co.uk

 

HOME

_________________________________________

© Copyright The Attachment Lead network

Website Design by Open Formula