A   C A R I N G   P R O F E S S I O N A L   S U P P O R T   N E T W O R K

Regional Profiles for the South East

 

Key

Status

Mainstream

Special

Mix

 

 

 

Phases

Early Years

Infants

Juniors

Primary

Secondary

Mix

 

Trauma Informed Education Practice Level (TIE)

Level

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Gold+

 

KEY FOR TRAUMA INFORMED EDUCATION PRACTITIONERS:

Silver – have completed Theraplay© Level 1

Gold - have completed Theraplay© Level 1 and Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy Level 1

Gold+ - have completed a higher Level in Theraplay© and/or DDP

 

 

Local AuthorityState PhaseStatus NameRoleT.I.E. LevelContact Email
0TBCTBCMichael Reeves0Gold+TBC
BrightonPrimaryMainstreamGeddy NaughtonAttachment Co-ordinatorBronzegeddynaughton@hotmail.co.uk
Brighton & HoveSecondaryMainstreamAndree MurnaghanTeaching AssistantBronzeandree.murnaghan@yahoo.co.uk
Brighton & HovePrimaryMainstreamDeborah WestIndividual Needs AssistantBronzedeborahwest@saltdean.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton & HovePrimaryMainstreamHelen NazarkoSENCoBronzehelennazarko@kipling.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton & HoveCollegeMainstreamJen NealSENCoBronzejln@varndean.ac.uk
Brighton & HovePrimaryMainstreamKinda MartiniTeaching AssistantBronzekindamartini@balfour.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton & HoveSecondaryMainstreamLorna MarshDT for LAC & Adopted ChildrenBronzel.marsh@cncs.co.uk
Brighton & HoveMixMainstreamMarieke WilcoxTouchbase Co-ordinator / Therapeutic RepsiteBronzemarieke.therapeuticrespite@gmail.com
Brighton & HovePrimaryMainstreamNatalie MillerTouchBase Education Team / AHT / SENCoGold+natalie@touchbase.org.uk
Brighton & HoveSecondaryMainstreamNicola YeandleKey AdultBronzeattachmenttraumapractice@outlook.com
Brighton & HovePrimaryMainstreamPenny SandsTeaching AssistantBronzepenelopesands@patchamjun.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton & HoveMixMainstreamPolly CallardEarly Years SEN AdviserBronzepolly.graham@ntlworld.com
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamJoanne RollasonLearning MentorBronzejoannerollason@kipling.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamJulia HudsonPastoral LeadBronzejuliahudson@saltdean.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamLaura BurrowsSENDCoBronzelauraburrows@middlestreet.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaruMainstreamTara BryantChild Welfare Officer, Deputy designated safeguarding leadBronzetarabryant@kipling.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HovePrimary MainstreamNigel StockAttachment Lead/SLTBronzenigelstock@patchamjun.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HoveSecondaryMainstreamPenny DenmanAssistant HeadteacherBronzepdenman@patchamhigh.org.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamScarlet Armour-GautierLearning MentorBronzescarletarmour-gautier@patchamjun.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HovePrimary (Infants)MainstreamChristine EdwardsLearning MentorBronzechristineedwards.attachmentlead@outlook.com
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamClare BurcombeAssistant Headteacher / SENDCOBronzecrsattachment@gmail.com
Brighton and HoveMixSpecialClare LanghorneDeputy Head Teacher / TouchBase Strategic ALGold+clare@touchbase.org.uk
Brighton and HoveSecondaryMainstreamDebra LloydLearning & Wellbeing MentorBronzedebra.attachmentlead@gmail.com
Brighton and HovePrimary (Junior)MainstreamEmma HearnInclusion LeaderBronzeemmahearn@downsjun.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamEmma RemnantDeputy Head and Inclusion LeaderBronzeemmaremnant.attachmentlead@outlook.com
Brighton and HoveEarly years and primaryMainstreamJennie FellowsStrategic Therapeutic Attachment LeadGold+jennie@touchbase.org.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamJennifer AustinClass TeacherBronzecrsattachment2@gmail.com
Brighton and HovePrimary and SecondarybothJulia WildeStrategic Attachment Lead TeacherBronzejulia@touchbase.org.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamKeri McCauleyTeaching AssistantBronzekmccauley.attachment@yahoo.co.uk
Brighton and HoveTBCTBCLouise Michelle BombèrClinical Lead 5-25Gold+louise@touchbase.org.uk
Brighton and HoveMixBothLouise WhittingtonFamily CoachBronzelouwhittattachment@gmail.com
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamLucy DeanLearning MentorBronzelucy.dean@moulsecoomb.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Brighton and HovePrimaryMainstreamSharon PondInclusion Key WorkerBronzespondattachmentlead@gmail.com
Brighton and HoveN/AN/ATania DruceTherapistBronzetania@touchbase.org.uk
BuckinghamshirePrimaryMixGail FrazerVirtual School Liaison TeacherBronzegfrazer@buckscc.gov.uk
CroydonMixSpecialElizabeth FabianTeacherBronzeefabian1.306@lgflmail.org
CroydonMixBothSophia AbbasSchool CounsellorBronzeSophiaabbas@hotmail.com
East SussexPrimaryMainstreamPaloma PhillimoreLearning MentorBronzeattachmentmentor@gmail.com
EnfieldPrimaryMainstreamDawn DanielPastoral LeadBronzeddanielattachment@gmail.com
Essex, Thurrock, SouthendCollegeMainstreamGina GalloniLooked After Child AdvisorBronzeGinagalloni.attachmentlead@gmail.com
HampshirePrimarySpecialAnn AlexanderWell-being ManagerBronzeann.attachment@outlook.com
HampshirePrimarySpecialKirsty RobinsonHead Teacher Silverkirsty.attachment@outlook.com
KentEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamAngie CoxSENCOBronzeacox@herne-infant.kent.sch.uk
KentPrimaryBothAnna Marie GoddenInclusion ManagerBronzeagodden@joylane.kent.sch.uk
KentPrimaryMainstreamFiona CunninghamInclusion ManagerBronzefiona.cunningham@reculver.kent.sch.uk
KentEarly YearsMainstreamHellyn ForthTeaching AssistantBronzehellynfaulkner@yahoo.co.uk
KentMixBothJ Michelle McCaffreyEducational PsychologistBronzemichelle@psychologyinteracts.co.uk
KentEarly YearsMainstreamKay ReevesTeaching AssistantBronzemeg2620@yahoo.co.uk
KentPrimaryMainstreamKellie ParkTeaching AssistantBronzeKfranPark@gmail.com
KentPrimaryMainstreamKirsten CollinAssistant Head / SENCOBronzekirstenacollin@hotmail.co.uk
KentPrimaryMainstreamLeanne BarlowWell-Being MentorBronzeleannebarlow43@gmail.com
KentPrimaryMainstreamMary InglisLearning MentorBronzeoffice@herne-junior.kent.sch.uk
KentSecondarySpecialPhotini BohacekLearning DirectorBronzePhotiniB.Attachment@gmail.com
KentPrimaryBothSarah BakerFamily Liason OfficerBronzesbaker@joylane.kent.sch.uk
KentPrimaryMainstreamVicky WebbTeaching AssistantBronzeVWebb9104@gmail.com
Kent CCPrimaryMainstreamHolly EdwardsDirector of Mental Health and Well-beingBronzehedwards@hernebay-jun.kent.sch.uk
Milton KeynesPrimaryMainstreamCarol MallettFamily Champion / Attachment LeadBronzeCarol.Mallett@aol.co.uk
Milton KeynesPrimaryMainstreamKevin RangerAttachment Lead / LSABronzeKevin.ranger@sky.com
Milton KeynesSecondary, MixBothLouise CooperPEP Quality & Compliance OfficerBronzelouise.cooper@milton-keynes.gov.uk
Milton KeynesAllBothMichele MellorVirtual School Head TeacherBronzemichele.mellor2@milton-keynes.gov.uk
Milton KeynesEarly Years & PrimaryBothNatalie CheungPrimary School Improvement Officer - Virtual SchoolBronzenatalie.cheung@milton-keynes.gov.uk
Milton KeynesPrimaryMainstreamRachel GrahamSENCOBronzerachel.mcveigh@chestnuts.milton-keynes.sch.uk
OxfordshireMixBothMorag DrysdaleAttachment LeadGoldmorag@parallel-training.com
OxfordshirePrimary & SecondaryMainstreamClaire MaddockPastoral LeadBronzeclairemaddockattchmentlead@gmail.com
OxfordshireSecondaryMainstreamHelen WilsonPastoral Lead / Family Link WorkerBronzehelenwilson.attachmentlead@gmail.com
OxfordshireTBCAlternative ProvisionRuth KennellDirector of LearningBronzeruthkennell2@gmail.com
PortsmouthMixBothAnn-Marie O'BrienPositive Attendance LeadBronzeAnn-Marie.O'Brien@portsmouthcc.gov.uk
PortsmouthMixBothSarah Major SarahSenior Education CaseworkerBronzeSarah.Major@portsmouthcc.gov.uk
SloughPrimaryBothGill DenhamHeadteacherBronzehead@marishandwillow.co.uk
SloughPrimaryBothLyndsey KellyDeputy HeadteacherBronzelyndsey.kelly@marishandwillow.co.uk
Southend Borough CouncilMixBothSally PalmerAdvisory Teacher for Looked After ChildrenBronzesallyp.attachmentlead@gmail.com
SurreyMixBothAnne HendersonSpecialist TeacherBronzeachandco@gmail.com
W. BerkshirePrimaryMainstreamDonna SawtellTeaching AssistantBronzeDsawtell@bradfieldceprimary.co.uk
W. BerkshireMixBothHelen BeckettVirtual SchoolBronzeHelen.beckett@westberks.gov.uk
W. BerkshirePrimaryMainstreamJane CritchlowDeputy Head TeacherBronzeJane.critchlow@office.woodenhill.bracknell-forest.sch.uk
W. BerkshireSecondarySpecialJessica ChorleyPastoral ManagerBronzejchorley@icollege.org.uk
W. BerkshireSecondaryMainstreamJoanna JacksonTransition LeaderBronzejjn@denefield.org.uk
W. BerkshirePrimaryMainstreamJoanna LagaresHead TeacherBronzehead@office.woodenhill.bracknell-forest.sch.uk
W. BerkshireMixSpecialSarah StrudleyAssistant Head TeacherBronzesstrudley@brookfields.w-berks.sch.uk
W. BerkshireSecondaryMainstreamTania LangleyDesignated Teacher for Looked After ChildrenBronzetlangley@kennetschool.co.uk
W. BerkshirePrimaryMainstreamTracey McCrossanELSA /Parent Liason OfficerBronzetmcattach@outlook.com
West BerkshireSecondarySpecialEmma DodridgeInclusion ManagerBronzeedodridge@icollege.org.uk
West BerkshirePrimarySecondaryRamona PortHLTABronzerport@icollege.org.uk
West BerkshirePrimaryMainstreamSarah SmithClass Teacher & Designated TeacherBronzessmith@birchcopse.w-berks.sch.uk
West BerkshireSecondaryMainstreamUrsula CoyleSENDCoBronzeattachment.ursula@gmail.com
West SussexPrimaryMainstreamAlexandra De FreitasSENDCoBronzeinclusion@northlancing.co.uk
West SussexEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamAmanda BeadlePupil Wellbeing ManagerBronzeabeadle@dfed.co.uk
West SussexPrimaryMainstreamAmanda HarrisonHeadteacherBronzehead@northgate.w-sussex.sch.uk
West SussexMixSpecialAngie FilardoLearning Support AssistantBronzeafilardo.attachment@outlook.com
West SussexPrimaryMainstreamArwenna GreenwaySENDCO and Class TeacherBronzeattachment@wisboroughgreenschool.org.uk
West SussexMixBothJo JohnsonAdoption SupportSilverjojohnson.attachmentlead@gmail.com
West SussexPrimaryMainstreamJosephine SandsLearning MentorBronzejosephine.attachment@outlook.com
West SussexEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamJulie JohnsonTeacherBronzejuliejohnsonattachmentlead@gmail.com
West SussexMixMainstreamKate SouthgateLearning and Behaviour Advisory TeacherBronzekate.attachment@outlook.com
West SussexMixMainstreamKatharine AmaladossN/ABronzefamilyamal14@gmail.com
West SussexSecondarySpecialLou GatfordAssistant Headteacher and SENDCoBronzelgatford@theangmeringschool.co.uk
West SussexPrimarySpecialRebecca BevanAttachment LeadBronzerebeccalbevan@hotmail.com
West SussexMixSpecialRebecca HackSchool Social WorkerBronzerebecca.hack182@gmail.com
West SussexPrimaryMainstreamSam BryantTeaching AssistantBronzeattachment@wisboroughgreenschool.org.uk
West SussexSecondaryMainstreamSamantha DavisStrategic Lead for AttachmentBronzesjbattachmentlead@gmail.com
West SussexPrimaryMainstreamSarah CheneryLearning MentorBronzes.chenery@northlancing.co.uk
West SussexPrimaryMainstreamSarah HankinAssistant HeadteacherBronzeshankin@dfed.co.uk
West SussexPrimary - SEN/SEMHSpecialZoe BlackmerSpeech & Language Therapy AssistantBronzeZoee_Rachael@hotmail.com
West Sussex & SurreyMixSpecialLucy McMannHead of Pastoral CareBronzelucy.mcmann@sense-learning.com
WokinghamPrimary & SecondarySpecialLaura ByronUnit ManagerBronzeattachmentlead@highclose.org.uk
WokinghamSecondarySpecialPranvera BardhiLearning Support AssistantBronzeattachmentlead@highclose.org.uk
WokinghamSecondarySpecialTeresa MasonASL Class Lead TeacherBronzeattachmentlead@highclose.org.uk
WokinghamSecondaryBothRebekah BrumbySENCOBronzeRebekahAttachmentlead@yahoo.com
WokinghamSecondarySpecialSharon FletcherDeputy HeadBronzeSharonAttachmentlead@yahoo.com

 

HOME

_________________________________________

© Copyright The Attachment Lead network

Website Design by Open Formula