A   C A R I N G   P R O F E S S I O N A L   S U P P O R T   N E T W O R K

Regional Profiles for Yorkshire

 

Key

Status

Mainstream

Special

Mix

 

 

 

Phases

Early Years

Infants

Juniors

Primary

Secondary

Mix

 

Trauma Informed Education Practice Level (TIE)

Level

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Gold+

 

KEY FOR TRAUMA INFORMED EDUCATION PRACTITIONERS:

Silver – have completed Theraplay© Level 1

Gold - have completed Theraplay© Level 1 and Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy Level 1

Gold+ - have completed a higher Level in Theraplay© and/or DDP

 

 

Local AuthorityState PhaseStatus NameRoleT.I.E. LevelContact Email
BarnsleyMixBothMichelle SaultEducation Support OfficerBronzemichelle.sault26@gmail.com
BradfordSecondaryMainstreamJanet StandageLearning MentorBronzeattachmentlead@woodkirkacademy.com
BradfordEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamJill PullenAssistant HeadteacherBronzejill.pullen@girlingtonprimary.co.uk
BradfordMixBothCaroline DolanSpecialist Teacher (for Children Looked After)Silvercaroline.dolan@bradford.gov.uk
BradfordPrimaryMainstreamEmma MetcalfeAssistant PrincipalBronzeemma.metcalfe@woodsideacademy.co.uk
BradfordMixBothFelicity RushworthTeacherBronzeFelicity.attachmentlead@gmail.com
BradfordSecondarySpecialFiona GrahamSENCOBronzeFiona.Graham@oastlers.co.uk
BradfordSecondarySpecialJennifer BlackwellTeacherBronzeJennifer.Blackwell@oastlers.co.uk
BradfordSecondaryMainstreamJoanne GuestStudent Support OfficerBronzejoguest25@gmail.com
BradfordSecondaryMainstreamJohn TuckerTeacherBronzee_hound@outlook.com
BradfordSecondaryMainstreamJulie ButterfieldAssistant SENCOBronzejbutterfield@holyfamilyschool.uk
BradfordMixBothKaren TurnerAssistant Head of Sensory ServiceBronzekaren.turner@bradford.gov.uk
BradfordPrimaryMainstreamKatie WoolfordAssistant Vice Principal / INCoBronzekwoolford@dixonsmp.com
BradfordPrimaryMainstreamSarah BirkinshawAccess & Inclusion ManagerBronzesarah.birkinshaw@girlingtonprimary.co.uk
CalderdaleMixMainstreamAmanda GregoryAssociate Assistant Head for Additional Needs / SENCoBronzeagregory@calderlearningtrust.com
CalderdalePrimaryBothAmelia BruntTeacher with VIrtual SchoolBronzeamelia.brunt@calderdale.gov.uk
CalderdalePrimaryMainstreamAnthea HickHome/School Link ManagerBronzeahick@ashgreen.calderdale.sch.uk
CalderdaleSecondaryMainstreamFiona MorrisSENCoBronzefiona.morris@rastrick.calderdale.sch.uk
CalderdalePrimaryMainstreamJermayne LaingLearning MentorBronzejlaing@cliffehill.calderdale.sch.uk
CalderdalePrimaryMainstreamJoann BowersPastoral / Behaviour ManagerBronzeJoann.bowers@ashgreen.calderdale.sch.uk
CalderdaleEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamLesley WallPastoral ManagerBronzelesley.wall@carrgreen.org.uk
CalderdalePrimaryMainstreamLindsay LomasHead TeacherBronzehead@cliffehill.calderdale.sch.uk
CalderdaleSecondaryMainstreamLorraine WalkerHLTA in InclusionBronzelorraine.walker@rastrick.calderdale.sch.uk
CalderdaleEarly Years & PrimaryMainstreamLouisa BrightDeputy Head / SENCoBronzelbright@stubbings.calderdale.sch.uk
CalderdaleEarly YearsMainstreamRachael BailyEarly Years TeacherBronzerbaily@stubbings.calderdale.sch.uk
DoncasterPrimaryMainstreamStacey LockwoodPastoral ManagerBronzestacey.lockwood@kirkbyavenueschool.co.uk
East RidingPrimaryMainstreamAimee CaveAssistant Head/SENCo/Designated TeacherBronzeaimee.cave@pocklingtonjuniors.co.uk
East RidingMixSpecialChristine LeeAssistant HeadBronzechris.lee@stannes.eriding.net
East RidingMixSpecialEmma HolmesTeacher & PSHCE Co-ordinatorBronzeemma.holmes@stannes.eriding.net
East RidingEarly YearsMainstreamLynn BartramHead TeacherBronzehead@pocklington-infants.org.uk
East RidingPrimaryMainstreamMarsha SemperInclusion ManagerBronzesemperm@hornseaprimaryschool.net
East RidingPrimaryMainstreamRebecca BirrellTeacherBronzerebecca.birrell@pocklingtonjuniors.org.uk
East RidingPrimaryMainstreamSusan HearnEmotional Well Being LeadBronzeSusan.Hearn@HCAT.org.uk
East RidingPrimaryMainstreamTara Bolder-BellCLA LeadBronzetara-bolderbell@heat.org.uk
East Riding of YorkshirePrimaryMainstreamGeorgina InghamTeacher & SENCoBronzeg.ingham@hedonprimaryschool.co.uk
HullEarly Years & PrimaryBothJayne OkeyEducation Co-ordinatorBronzeJayne.okey@hullcc.gov.uk
HullSecondaryBothAnouska GardnerVice PrincipalBronzeAnouskagardner@aspirehull.com
HullSecondarySpecialClaire BoytonVice Principle/ Safeguarding LeadBronzeclaireboyton@aspirehull.com
HullPrimaryBothLynsey WebsterEducation Co-ordinatorBronzeLynsey.rust@hullcc.gov.uk
HullPrimaryMainstreamKerry BrownDeputy Head/Inclusion ManagerBronzekbrown@hallroadacademy.org
LeedsPrimary and SecondarySpecialTBCAnn-Marie OliverAssociate PrincipalBronzeam.oliver@springwellacademyleeds.org
LeedsSecondaryMainstreamAlison FinleyAssistant PrincipleBronzeFinleya@ca.rklt.co.uk
LeedsMixBothMary MercerExecutive SencoBronzemercerm27@gmail.com
RotherhamSecondaryMainstreamHilary CookSENCOBronzehcook@brinsworth.rotherham.sch.uk
West YorkshireMixBothRachel MorfinHead of Therapeutic PracticeGoldrm.attachmentlead@gmail.com

 

HOME

_________________________________________

© Copyright The Attachment Lead network

Website Design by Open Formula